Board of Trustees Roster

PDF Roster

Ann Anaya
3M Compliance & Business Conduct
3M Center, Bldg. 220-11W-09
St. Paul, MN 55144
Phone: 651-737-8345
amanaya@mmm.com

 

Congressional District 2
Legislative District 54B
Term Dates: August 6, 2012-June 30, 2018

Margaret Anderson Kelliher, Vice Chair
Minnesota High Tech Association
400 S 4th Street, Suite 416
Minneapolis, MN 55415
Phone: 952-230-4562
mak@mhta.org

 

Congressional District 5
Legislative District 61A
Term Dates: August 6, 2012-June 30, 2018

Duane Benson
30 7th Street East, Suite 350
St. Paul, MN 55101
Phone: 507-450-4955
oxtrail@acegroup.cc

 

Congressional District 1
Legislative District 28B
Term Dates: July 1, 2010-June 30, 2016

Kelly Charpentier-Berg
1148 119th Lane NW
Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Phone: 763-367-0635
daisy462.kc@gmail.com

 

 

Technical College Student
Congressional District 3
Legislative District 36A
Term Dates: August 26, 2014-June 30, 2016

 

Alexander Cirillo, Jr.
10107 Brookhaven Drive
Woodbury, MN 55129-4800
Phone: 651-208-7342
cirilloac@gmail.com

 

Congressional District 4
Legislative District 53B
Term Dates: August 6, 2012-June 30, 2018

John Cowles
708 South Third Street, Suite 505E
Minneapolis, MN 55415
Phone: 612-359-9449
jay@unityave.com

 

Congressional District 4
Legislative District 64A
Term Dates: August 26, 2014-June 30, 2020
 

Dawn Erlandson
30 7th Street East, Suite 350
St. Paul, MN 55101
Phone: 651-201-1705
dawnerlandson@gmail.com

 

Congressional District 5
Legislative District 61A
Term Dates: August 6, 2012-June 30, 2018

 

Robert Hoffman
821 5th Avenue NE
Waseca, MN 56093
Phone: 507-835-4877
bobhoff44@hotmail.com

 

Congressional District 1
Legislative District 24A
Term Dates: August 26, 2014-June 30, 2020 

Philip Krinkie
4471 Harbor Place Drive
Shoreview, MN 55126
Phone: 651-646-7381
phil@snellingcompany.com

 

Congressional District 4
Legislative District 42A
Term Dates: July 1, 2010-June 30, 2016 

Maleah Otterson
30 7th Street East, Suite 350
St. Paul, MN 55101
Phone; 651-201-1705
otterson.maleah@gmail.com

 

Community College Student
Congressional District 3
Legislative District 33B
Term Dates: August 26, 2014-June 30, 2016

Thomas Renier, Chair
Northland Foundation
202 West Superior Street
610 Sellwood Building
Duluth, MN 55802
Phone: 218-723-4040
reniert@northlandfdn.org

 

Congressional District 8
Legislative District 7A
Term Dates: July 1, 2010-June 30, 2016

Elise Ristau
30 7th Street East, Suite 350
St. Paul, MN 55101
Phone: 651-201-1705
erristau@gmail.com

State University Student
Congressional District 1
Legislative District 19B
Term Dates: September 11, 2013-June 30, 2015

 

Louise Sundin
5216 Vincent Avenue South
Minneapolis, MN 55410
Phone: 612-868-6042
lsundin@mft59.org

 

Congressional District 5
Legislative District 61B
Term Dates: August 26, 2014-June 30, 2020

Michael Vekich, Treasurer
3924 Natchez Avenue South
St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Phone: 612-709-6262
vekich@vekich.com

 


Congressional District 5
Legislative District 46B
Term Dates: July 1, 2010-June 30, 2016

Erma Vizenor
White Earth Reservation Tribal Council
35000 Eagle View Road PO Box 418
White Earth, MN 56591
Phone: 218-983-3285
ejviz@whiteearth.com

 


Congressional District 7
Legislative District 2B
Term Dates: August 26, 2014-June 30, 2020

Board of Trustees Staff

Inge Chapin

Secretary to the Board
Phone: 651-201-1705
inge.chapin@so.mnscu.edu

Patty McCann

Executive Assistant to the Board
Phone: 651-201-1706
patty.mccann@so.mnscu.edu


A copy of all correspondence is appreciated to:

Inge Chapin, Secretary to the Board
Board of Trustees Office
Minnesota State Colleges and Universities
30 7th Street East, Suite 350
St. Paul, MN 55101-7804
Board Office Fax: 651-297-2054